INDIANA PACERS & INDIANA FEVER SILVER MEDAL WINNERS

Each year the Hall presents the Silver Medal to an individual deserving special recognition for his/her contributions to Indiana high school basketball.  Recipients of the Indiana Pacers and Indiana Fever Silver Medal are considered to be Hall of Fame Inductees.

Men

*Fox, William F. 1962 
*Phillips, L.V. 1963 
*Hinkle, Paul “Tony” 1964 
*Trester, A.L. 1965 
*Nipper, Robert L. 1966 
*Kaufman, Nate 1967 
*Morris, Jim 1968 
*Gates, Hilliard 1969 
*Eskew, Phil N. 1970 
*Nicoson, Angus 1971 
*Miller, Dale 1972 
*McCutchan, Arad 1973
*Schwomeyer, Herb 1974
*Carnegie, Tom 1975
*Scism, Dan 1976 
*Johnson, Ransom 1977 
*Branham, F. Faye 1978
*Barnet, Robert 1979 
*Hoffman, Robert J. 1980 
*Brown, Ward E. 1981 
Knight, Bobby 1982 
*Robertson, Bill 1983 
*Williams, Bob 1984 
*Wallace, H.W. “Tom” 1985
*King, Bob 1986
*McBride, Don 1987
*Collins, Robert 1988 
*Krause, Edward “Moose” 1989
Catt, Howard 1990
*Lamm, R.C. “Corky” 1991
*Cato, Eugene 1992
*Angelopolous, Jimmie 1993
*Pert, David M. 1994
*Freudenthal, Kurt 1995
Hammel, Bob 1996
*Danielson, Danny 1997

*Deceased

Women

*Fox, William F. 1962 
*Phillips, L.V. 1963 
*Hinkle, Paul “Tony” 1964 
*Trester, A.L. 1965 
*Nipper, Robert L. 1966 
*Kaufman, Nate 1967 
*Morris, Jim 1968 
*Gates, Hilliard 1969 
*Eskew, Phil N. 1970 
*Nicoson, Angus 1971 
*Miller, Dale 1972 
*McCutchan, Arad 1973
*Schwomeyer, Herb 1974
*Carnegie, Tom 1975
*Scism, Dan 1976 
*Johnson, Ransom 1977 
*Branham, F. Faye 1978
*Barnet, Robert 1979 
*Hoffman, Robert J. 1980 
*Brown, Ward E. 1981 
Knight, Bobby 1982 
*Robertson, Bill 1983 
*Williams, Bob 1984 
*Wallace, H.W. “Tom” 1985
*King, Bob 1986
*McBride, Don 1987
*Collins, Robert 1988 
*Krause, Edward “Moose” 1989
Catt, Howard 1990
*Lamm, R.C. “Corky” 1991
*Cato, Eugene 1992
*Angelopolous, Jimmie 1993
*Pert, David M. 1994
*Freudenthal, Kurt 1995
Hammel, Bob 1996
*Danielson, Danny 1997
Conner, Jan 2002
*Roy, Patricia 2003
Simpson, Rita Price 2004
*Callon, Ruth 2005
*Donna, Garry 2006
Tubbs, Phyllis 2007
McKee, Pat 2008
Wynns, Theresia 2009
Dunn, Lin 2010
Tumey, Carol 2011
Roberts, Sharon 2012
Huffman, Kris 2013
McGraw, Muffet 2014
Catchings, Tamika 2015
Harrell, John 2016
Bridge, Bob 2017
Shippee, Bud 2018
Culler, Lori 2019

*Deceased

Download complete list of winners (updated 2019)